- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
- Sunday
-
29
Nature Play
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmBooking with a Buddy: Session 1
1:15 pm Join the waitlistBooking with a Buddy : Session 2
4:00 pmBooking with a Buddy: Session 3
6:15 pm -
30
Preschool Fun
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmAdventure Club: Taskmaster Olympics Edition
4:30 pm Register -
31
Book Babies
9:30 amTogether Time
10:00 amWonderful Ones
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmFun and Creative Improv with Northlight Theatre
5:00 pm RegisterWednesdays on the Green: Serendipity
7:00 pm -
1
Terrific Twos
10:00 amTerrific Twos
11:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmBooking with a Buddy: Session 1
1:15 pm Join the waitlistBooking with a Buddy : Session 2
4:00 pmEvent is full.
Booking with a Buddy: Session 3
6:15 pm -
2
Melody and Motion
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmLearn Basic French
5:00 pm -
3
Saturday Family Storytime
10:00 amBooks around the World: Bookmobile at Lawler Park
11:00 amBooks around the World: Bookmobile at Hamlin Park
2:00 pmBuild Your Own Cardboard Kingdom
2:00 pm -
4
-
5
Nature Play
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmLego Party
4:30 pm -
6
Preschool Fun
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmHappy Birthday, Ella Jenkins!
6:30 pm -
7
Book Babies
9:30 amTogether Time
10:00 amWonderful Ones
10:00 amPreschool Puppet Playtime: Online Event
10:30 am RegisterSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmWednesdays on the Green: Kaleidoscope Dance Night & DJ
7:00 pm -
8
Terrific Twos
10:00 amTerrific Twos
11:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmThe Human Rube Goldberg Machine Experiment
4:30 pm -
9
Melody and Motion
10:00 amSummer Lunch for Youth and Teens
12:15 pmBook Character Bingo
4:00 pmBook Character Bingo
6:30 pm -
10
Saturday Family Storytime
10:00 amBookmobile Party at Winnebago Park
1:00 pmSTEAM-splosion
1:30 pm Register -
11
Library Fun at the Farmer's Market
10:30 am
-
12
Nature Play
10:00 am -
13
Preschool Fun
10:00 amPokémon Club
4:30 pm -
14
Book Babies
9:30 amTogether Time
10:00 amWonderful Ones
10:00 amWednesdays on the Green: Feel Good Party Band
7:00 pm -
15
Terrific Twos
10:00 amTerrific Twos
11:00 amSummer Reading Finale
6:00 pm -
16
Melody and Motion
10:00 amOpen Mic Junior
4:30 pm -
17
Saturday Family Storytime
10:00 am -
18
Early Entry to the Kids Room: Children and Teens with Disabilities
11:00 am Register
-
19
Nature Play
10:00 am -
20
Preschool Fun
10:00 amLearning at the Library: Hello, Homeschoolers
1:00 pm -
21
Book Babies
9:30 amTogether Time
10:00 amWonderful Ones
10:00 am -
22
Terrific Twos
10:00 amTerrific Twos
11:00 am -
23
Make It Yourself
4:30 pm -
24
Saturday Family Storytime
10:00 am -
25
-
26
Nature Play
10:00 am -
27
Preschool Fun
10:00 am -
28
Book Babies
9:30 amTogether Time
10:00 amWonderful Ones
10:00 am -
29
Terrific Twos
10:00 amTerrific Twos
11:00 am -
30
Tween Advisory Group
5:30 pm -
31
-
1